Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

ATEX Yalelift 360 Chain Block

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

ATEX Yalelift 360 Chain Block

The 360 Yalelift  chain block is atex rated providing medium protection against sparks which may cause explosions in hazardous areas. 

  • ATEX rated; ll 2 GD c llB T5 (zone 1/21 & 2/22) 
  • Top and bottom hooks are copper plated. 
  • Specially coated trolley with buffers. 
  • Bronze plain roller. 
  • Brake with cooling element. 
  • Load chain galvanic, zinc plated and a stainless steel hand chain. 
  • Specially coated unit.

Technical Data

ModelCapacity KGNumber of chain falls Chain dimensions d x p mm Hand chain overhaul for 1m lift m Pull on hand chain at WLL daNWeight at standard lift (3m) KG 
YL ATEX 50050015 x 1530219
YL ATEX 1000100016 x 19493013
YL ATEX 2000200018 x 24713220
YL ATEX 30003000110 x 30873829
YL ATEX 50005000210 x 301743438
YL ATEX 1000010000310 x 302614471
YL ATEX 2000020000610 x 305222 x 44196

Dimensions

ModelYL ATEX 500YL ATEX 1000YL ATEX 2000YL ATEX 3000YL ATEX 5000YL ATEX 10000 YL ATEX 20000
Amin,mm3003353955206548251010
B,mm17223038456885
C,mm24293540476864
D,mm133156182220220220303
E,mm148175203250250383555
F,mm139157183204204204250
G,mm139164192225242326391
H,mm206242283335352436501
I,mm2424313421136/
K,mm617083959595396
L,mm7987100109109109125
M,mm110125156178285401471
N,mm 14192230375056