Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

JDN Mini Air Hoist

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

JDN Mini Air Hoist

The Mini series of air hoists by J.D.Neuhaus is ideal for most light-medium lifting applications.

A mini manipulator may also be added to enable easy operation and movement with one hand.

Lifting heights available up to 8 metres.

Lifting Capacities from 125kg up to 980kg.

Technical Data

Type Mini 125Mini 250Mini 500Mini 1000
Air pressurebar6
Carrying capacitykg125250500980
Number of chain strands 1
Engine outputkW0,41,0
Lifting speed at full load1m/min158105
Lifting speed without load1m/min402010
Lowering speed at full loadm/min30161810
Lowering speed without loadm/min24126
Air consumption at full load - liftingm³/min0,51,2
Air consumption at full load - loweringm³/min0,71,6
Air connection G 3/8G ½
Hose dimension (Ø inside)mm913
Weight at 3 m standard lift / 2 m control lengthkg9,510,52123
Chain dimensionmm4 x 127 x 21
Weight of 1 m chainkg0,351,0
Height of liftsm03/05/2008
Length of controlm02/04/2006
Sound level at full load - lifting2dB(A)7977
Sound level at full load - lowering2dB(A)8083

TROLLEY SPECIFICATIONS:

TypeLN250LN1000
Capacity (KG)2501000
Beam flange width b (mm)50-22058-220
Max. Flange thickness t (mm)3430
Min. Curve radius (m)0.91
Weight (KG) 7.710.5


Dimensions

 

 Mini 125Mini 250Mini 500Mini 1000 
A mm328328458458JDN Mini Air Hoist dimensions
B mm232232316316
C mm367367505505
D mm9292122122
E mm213213292292
F mm109109148148
G mm104104144144
H mm177177234234
J mm148148194194
K mm8383119119
L mm29294040
M mm19192828

TROLLEY DIMENSIONS 

 

TypeLN250LN1000 
A mm7979
D mm1717
D1 mm2530
D2 mm3035
H1 mm3025
I mm67.581.5
L mm260260
L1 mm130130
O mm5568
T mm 144151