Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

JDN Profi 025TI - 2TI Air Hoists

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

JDN Profi 025TI - 2TI Air Hoists

The smallest range of JDN Profi air hoists with lifting capacities from 160kg (0.16t) up to 2000kg (2tonne)

Technical Data

Type 025 TI05 TI1 TI1,5 TI2 TI
Air pressurebar4646464-646
Carrying capacityt0,160,250,320,50,6311,61,252
Number of chain strands 12
Engine outputkW0,61,00,61,00,61,01,3-20,61,0
Lifting speed at full loadm/min20101155,54-62,52,7
Lifting speed without loadm/min37,542161910118,4-1055,5
Lowering speed at full loadm/min381710114271555,5
Air consumption at full load - liftingm³/min0,71,20,71,20,71,21,5-2,60,71,2
Air consumption at full load - loweringm³/min0,81,50,81,50,81,52,2-3,60,81,5
Air connection G ½G ¾G ½
Hose dimension (Ø inside)mm131913
Weight at standard, rope controlkg2727,528256342
Chain dimensionmm7 x 219 x 277 x 21
Weight of 1 m chainkg1,01,81,0
Standard liftm3
Length of control at standard liftm2
Sound level at full load - lifting1dB(A)737475747673-777476
Sound level at full load - lowering1dB(A)77787778777878-807778

Dimensions

  025 TI05 TI1 TI1,5 TI2 TI 
A smallest headroom1mm450480498
Bmm288293336
Cmm145200145
Dmm297412297
E1mm282828
E2mm282628
F up to hook centermm137170137
G biggest widthmm176215183