Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Raptor HBC Beam Clamp

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Raptor HBC Beam Clamp

Designed to reduce stress on beam flanges the Raptor HBC beam clamp is quick and easy to fit.

Technical Data

ModelHBC-1HBC-2HBC-3HBC-5HBC-10 
Capacity (KG)100020003000500010000
Flange width (mm)75-22075-22080-32080-32090-310
Dimensions Max A260260354354310
Min B180180235235268
Max B360360490490480
Capacity (KG)6474103110118
D5681012
E215215260260275
Max F155155225225185
Min F102102140140133
Min G2525454566
H2222242838
Net weight (KG)4.5510.51116
Gross weight (KG)5.5611.51218
Packing size (mm)430x95x170430x95x170385x135x335385x135x335385x135x335