Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Raptor HBC Beam Clamp

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Raptor HBC Beam Clamp

Designed to reduce stress on beam flanges the Raptor HBC beam clamp is quick and easy to fit.

Technical Data

Capacity (KG)100020003000500010000
Flange width (mm)75-22075-22080-32080-32090-310
Dimensions Max A260260354354310
Min B180180235235268
Max B360360490490480
Capacity (KG)6474103110118
Max F155155225225185
Min F102102140140133
Min G2525454566
Net weight (KG)4.5510.51116
Gross weight (KG)5.5611.51218
Packing size (mm)430x95x170430x95x170385x135x335385x135x335385x135x335