Raptor HGT Geared trolley

Raptor HGT Geared Travel Trolley

Raptor HBC Beam Clamp

Suitable for a range of beam flange widths the Raptor HBC Beam Clamp is a cost effective beam clamp.

Availability: In stock
SKU
Raptor-HBC-Beam-Clamp
Call Image
Call 01384 76961 for price.

About the Raptor HBC Beam Clamp

Designed to reduce stress on beam flanges the Raptor HBC beam clamp is quick and easy to fit.

5 models available with up to 10000kg WLL.

Raptor HBC Beam Clamp dimensions

ModelHBC-1HBC-2HBC-3HBC-5HBC-10
Capacity (KG)100020003000500010000
Flange width (mm)75-22075-22080-32080-32090-310
Dimensions Max A260260354354310
Min B180180235235268
Max B360360490490480
Capacity (KG)6474103110118
D5681012
E215215260260275
Max F155155225225185
Min F102102140140133
Min G2525454566
H2222242838
Net weight (KG)4.5510.51116
Gross weight (KG)5.5611.51218
Packing size (mm)430x95x170430x95x170385x135x335385x135x335385x135x335
Related Products