Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale Aluminium Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale Aluminium Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

Aluminium lever hoist by Yale

  • This low tare weight lever hoist has the lever, hand wheel and housing all produced from aluminium, making them extremely lightweight and portable.
  • Ideal where tasks are in different locations due to ease of portability.
  • Faultless chain movement due to the chain guide being cast into the body.
  • Standard free chaining device, enabling chain to be pulled through in both directions and for rapid attachment onto the load.
  • 4 models available with WLL from 750 kg up to 3000kg.
  • Precise needle bearings means little effort is required to operate this lever hoist.

Technical Data

ModelCapacity (KG)Number of chain fallsChain dimensions dxp (mm)Lift with one full lever turn (mm)Handle pull at WLL (daN)Weight at standard lift (1.5m) KG
AL 75075016.3x19.130166.4
AL 1000100016.3x19.130226.6
AL 1500150017.1x21.2161810
AL 30003000110x30.2142818

Dimensions

ModelAL 750AL 1000AL 1500AL 3000 
A min, mm315325380455
B mm20232736
C mm22232633
D mm14162024
E mm300300300400
F mm106109138168
G mm47476075
H mm59627893
J mm154154177212
K mm49497494
L mm105105103118