Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale C85 Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale C85 Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

The C85 lever hoist incorporates a roller chain instead of the usual link chain.

  • The sprocket to ensure smooth chain movement has precision machined teeth and is made from heat treated chromium-molybdenum steel.
  • Overload protection, slip clutch and a free chaining device are also available as extras.
  • Ideal for using in the electric supply industry and in overhead line tasks.
  • The lever, lower block and housing cover are manufactured from high tensile, white malleable cast iron for robustness and durability.

Technical Data

ModelCapacity (KG)Number of chain fallsChain dimensions dxp (inch)Lift with one full lever turn (mm)Handle pull at WLL (daN)Weight at standard lift (1.5m) KG 
PUL-LIFT C85 75075015/8"x 3/8"115388.7
PUL-LIFT C85 1500150011" x 1/2"453117
PUL-LIFT C85 3000300011 1/4" x 5/8"364022.2
PUL-LIFT C85 6000600021 1/4" x 5/8"184438
PUL-LIFT C85 100001000031 1/4" x 5/8"124467

Dimensions

ModelPUL-LIFT C85 750PUL-LIFT C85 1500PUL-LIFT C85 3000PUL-LIFT C85 6000PUL-LIFT C85 10000 
A min, mm322389403560785
B mm2127354861
C mm2730344654
D mm1520254040
D1 mm1723254045
E mm443443570570570
F mm112189197197305
G mm56134142142163
H mm56555555142
J mm142171179218218
K mm3972767676
L mm10399103142142