Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale D85 Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale D85 Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

The D85 is the original ratchet lever hoist or pull lift.

  • High tensile, white malleable cast iron housing cover, hand lever and lower block.
  • Robust construction.
  • Cast iron load sheave with precision machined chain pockets for precise fit and to ensure the chains durability.
  • Ideal for heavy duty applications, pipe setting, spotting and securing heavy loads in the construction, rail, mining, fabricating, ship building and utility work.
  • Easy to use, maintain and repair.

Optional extras include:

Overload protection/slip clutch and a free chaining device to enable rapid attachment to the load or to pull the chain through the hoist in both directions.

Technical Data

ModelCapacity (KG)Number of chain fallsChain dimensions dxp (mm)Lift with one full lever turn (mm)Handle pull at WLL (daN)Weight at standard lift (1.5m) KG 
PUL-LIFT D85 75075016x18.5111388.2
PUL-LIFT D85 1500150019x27453116.3
PUL-LIFT D85 30003000111x31334019.6
PUL-LIFT D85 60006000211x31174232.9
PUL-LIFT D85 1000010000311x31113760

Dimensions

ModelPUL-LIFT D85 750PUL-LIFT D85 1500PUL-LIFT D85 3000PUL-LIFT D85 6000PUL-LIFT D85 10000 
A min, mm322389403532805
B mm2127354861
C mm2730344654
D mm1520254040
D1 mm1723254045
E mm443443570570570
F mm112189197197305
G mm56134142142163
H mm56555555142
J mm142171179218218
K mm3972767676
L mm10399103142142