Aluminium Hydraulic Jacks Yale AJS & AJH

Aluminium Hydraulic Jacks Yale AJS & AJH

Yale HPS Hand Pumps

Yale HPS Hand Pumps

Yale HPH Hydraulic Hand Pump

This is a double acting hydraulic hand pump, now available at great prices from Lifting Gear Direct.

Availability: In stock
SKU
Yale HPH Hydraulic Hand Pump
Call Image
Call 01384 76961 for price.

About the Yale HPH Hydraulic Hand Pump

The Yale HPH hand pumps are designed as double acting cylinders and are similar to the HPS but incorporate a 4/3-way directional valve.

There is a precision adjustable relief valve that stays unaffected and enables sensitive pressure release.

ModelDisplacementReservoir volume (cmᶾ)DisplacementWeight (KG)
   1st stage (cmᶾ)2nd stage (cmᶾ) 
HPH-2/0,7 Atwo-stage7001128
HPH-2/2 Atwo-stage200011211
HPH-2/4 Atwo-stage400011214
HPH-2/6,5 Atwo-stage650011222
HPH-2/10 Atwo-stage1000011228
ModelHPH-2/0,7 AHPH-2/2 AHPH-2/4 AHPH-2/6,5 AHPH-2/10 A
A, mm590595715715880
B, mm9565656565
C, mm160160160200160
D, mm165165180180190
E, mm5555555555
F, mm8080808080
G, mm8585858585

Yale HPH Hydraulic Hand Pump dimensions

Related Products