Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale HPH Hydraulic Hand Pump

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale HPH Hydraulic Hand Pump

The Yale HPH hand pumps are designed as double acting cylinders and are similar to the HPS but incorporate a 4/3-way directional valve.

There is a precision adjustable relief valve that stays unaffected and enables sensitive pressure release.

Technical Data

ModelDisplacementReservoir volume (cmᶾ)DisplacementWeight (KG)
   1st stage (cmᶾ)2nd stage (cmᶾ) 
HPH-2/0,7 Atwo-stage7001128
HPH-2/2 Atwo-stage200011211
HPH-2/4 Atwo-stage400011214
HPH-2/6,5 Atwo-stage650011222
HPH-2/10 Atwo-stage1000011228

Dimensions

ModelHPH-2/0,7 AHPH-2/2 AHPH-2/4 AHPH-2/6,5 AHPH-2/10 A
A, mm590595715715880
B, mm9565656565
C, mm160160160200160
D, mm165165180180190
E, mm5555555555
F, mm8080808080
G, mm8585858585