Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale HPS Hand Pumps

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale HPS Hand Pumps

The HPS hand pumps are for single acting cylinders and are easy to use and operate.

Ideal for use with a maximum 700bar system pressure to utilize the maximum capacity.

2 stage system to reduce pumping time, stage 1 enables piston to move with no or a light load, then automatically switching to stage 2 when fully loaded and higher forces are needed.

Large easy to control return valve

All steel construction

Pressure release valve

Adjustable relief valve

large reservoir volumes.

Technical Data

ModelDisplacementReservoir volume (cmᶾ)DisplacementWeight (KG)
   1st stage (cmᶾ)2nd stage (cmᶾ)  
HPS-1/0,7 Asingle-stage70027
HPS-2/0,3 Atwo-stage300513.5
HPS-2/0,7 Atwo-stage7001127
HPS-2/2 Atwo-stage200011210
HPS-2/4 Atwo-stage400011213
HPS-2/6,5 Atwo-stage650011221
HPS-2/10 Atwo-stage1000011227

Dimensions

ModelHPS-1/0,7 AHPS-2/0,3 AHPS-2/0,7 AHPS-2/2 AHPS-2/4 AHPS-2/6,5 AHPS-2/10 A
A, mm505410505520645645800
B, mm851008570656565
C, mm135105135145160215250
D, mm150125150150150180190
E, mm43354343434343
F, mm52355252525252