Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale Lodestar Electric Hoist

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale Lodestar Electric Hoist

The heavy duty lodestar electric hoist is one of the most widely used electric hoists due to its versatility, combining high duty with long heights of lift. 

  • Lightweight, yet robust aluminium alloy housing, totally encases all major components, offering excellent protection from contamination. 
  • Adjustable lower & upper limit switches. 
  • Thermal overload protection 
  • single or 3 phase available (single phase supplied with 1metre supply cable with cee form plug.)(3 phase are dual voltage) 
  • Load hook with axial bearing. 
  • 48v control, IP65 pendant as standard. 
  • FEM classification = 2m (50% duty - 30 mins continuous use per hour) 
  • Perfect for long heights of lift. 
  • Available in capacities from 250kg up to 3000kg. 
  • 3 voltage options available:- 110v 1ph 50Hz; 240v 1ph 50Hz & 400v 3ph 50Hz. 
  • Available with push travel, geared or electric travel trolleys. 
  • Lifetime lubricated gearbox. 
  • H4 motor classification.

Technical Data

ModelOperating voltageCapacity (WLL) kgFalls of load chain Lifting speed(s) m/minLoad chain depth x pitch (mm)Hoist motor (kW)
C230V or 110V 1 Ph 50Hz 250186.3 x 18.90.37
F230V or 110V 1 Ph 50Hz 500146.3 x 18.90.37
J230V or 110V 1 Ph 50Hz 500187.9 x 21.70.75
L230V or 110V 1 Ph 50Hz 1000147.9 x 21.70.75
LL400V 3 Ph 50Hz 1000187.9 x 21.70.75
LL2400V 3 Ph 50Hz 100018/2.57.9 x 21.70.75
R230V or 110V 1 Ph 50Hz 2000227.9 x 21.70.75
RR400V 3 Ph 50Hz 2000247.9 x 21.70.75
RR2400V 3 Ph 50Hz 200024/1.37.9 x 21.70.75
RT230V or 110V 1 Ph 50Hz 300031.337.9 x 21.70.75

Dimensions

ModelLodestar 250/500Lodestar 500/1000Lodestar 2000Lodestar 3000
Frame typeA, B, C, F and AAJ, L, JJ and LLR, RRRT, RRT
A, mm413471613750
B, mm156194194194
C, mm17222828
D, mm279241241241
F, mm197271271271
H, mm25303838
J, mm100138165165
L, mm122184157157
M, mm25283333
P, mm168198198198
AP, mm235271284319