Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale PT Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale PT Lever Hoist / Pull Lift

The Yale PT is a universal lever hoist made from pressed steel.

  • Super low weight.
  • Free chaining device to enable rapid attachment to the load or just to simply pull the chain through in either direction.
  • Easy to use and maintain.
  • Low overall height.
  • Available in 4 models with WLL from 800kg up to 6300kg.

Technical Data

ModelCapacity (KG)Number of chain fallsChain dimensions dxp (mm)Lift with one full lever turn (mm)Handle pull at WLL (daN)Weight at standard lift (1.5m) KG 
PT 80080015.6x17.124265.5
PT 1600160017.1x21.223309.6
PT 3200320019x27.2163816
PT 6300630029x27.283931

Dimensions

ModelPT 800PT 1600PT 3200PT 6300 
A min, mm290330430580
B mm21273653
C mm24313546
D mm13202443
E mm235370370370
F mm120138177259
G mm38415385
H mm8297124174
J mm142163185185
K mm52658383
L mm9098102102