Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale YCH Double Acting Hollow Cylinders

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale YCH Double Acting Hollow Cylinders

The YCH by Yale is a double acting hollow hydraulic cylinder with lifting capacities from 33t up to 140tonne.

Hollow centre hole design enables a threaded rod to be inserted to achieve extremely high pulling forces.

MAIN FEATURES:

  • Hydraulic piston return
  • 2nd oil port
  • 700 bar max operating pressure
  • large centre hole diameter
  • interchangable hardened saddle
  • Inner and outer dirt wipers
  • hard chromium plated piston
  • metric mounting threads at cylinder body and inside piston
  • Oil port thread 3/8 NPT
  • Carry handles or lifting rings.

Technical Data

Cylinder size (t)ModelCapacity push (kN)Capacity pull (kN)Lift (mm)Effective plunger area (cm₂)Oil volume max (cmᶾ)Closed height (mm)Centre hole diameter (mm)Cylinder outside diameter (mm)Weight (KG) 
33YCH-33/15033518015047.97163103311419
33YCH-33/25033518025047.912004153311425
62YCH-62/25061830025088.322204525516355
93YCH-93/25093045025013333204655519382
100YCH-100/401000500401435781905520038
140YCH-140/2001400700200200.2408038380253115

Dimensions

ModelYCH-33/150YCH-33/250YCH-62/250YCH-93/250YCH-100/40YCH-140/200 
A, mm300405440450175365
B, mm450655690700215565
C, mm333355555580
D, mm114114163193200253
E, mm9090130150155195
F, mm6767105120125160
J, mm626296110110145
K, mm335555
M, mm120120
O, mmM48 x 1.5M48 x 1.5M78 x 2M85 x 2M85 x 2M115 x 2
P, mm303040454550
R, mm5555
S, mm515124302430
T, mm290290115240
U, mm9292135160165210
V, mm4 x M104 x M104 x M124 x M164 x M164 x M16
W, mm40405065
X, mmM110 x 2M110 x 2M160 x 3M190 x 3
Y, mm101012151518