Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale YCS Single acting Hollow Cylinder

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale YCS Single acting Hollow Cylinder

The Single acting hydraulic YCS cylinder incorporates a spring return.

Because it is hollow a threaded rod can be pushed through the hole to achieve very high pulling forces.

Ideal for applications such as extracting tubes, removing axle bushings, pre-stressing anchor bolts and much more.

Includes female coupler half, saddle and mounting threads.

Available in lifting capacities from 12-93 tonnes

700 bar pressure

body & piston made from chromium-molybdenum steel and heat treated.

Stop ring prevents over-travel of the piston up to full operating pressure.

Technical Data

Cylinder size (t)ModelCapacity max (kN)Lift (mm)Effective plunger area (cm₂)Oil volume max (cmᶾ)Closed height (mm)Cylinder hole diameter (mm)Cylinder outside diameter (mm)Weight (KG) 
12YCS-12/401204017.27114220703.5
12YCS-12/751207517.213219520704.5
21YCS-21/502145030.5153173271008.5
21YCS-21/15021415030.54583352710015
33YCS-33/603356047.92871933311412
33YCS-33/15033515047.97163433311421
57YCS-57/7056770815622424215025
62YCS-62/15061815088.313303355516338
93YCS-93/75930751339902808021455

Dimensions

ModelYCS-12/40YCS-12/75YCS-21/50YCS-21/150YCS-33/60YCS-33/150YCS-57/70YCS-62/150YCS-93/75 
A, mm135188163325183333230323265
B, mm175263213475243483300473340
C, mm202027273333425580
D, mm7070100100114114150163214
E, mm555573739090118130170
F, mm40405353656590100136
J, mm3838505062628596132
K, mm333333335
M, mm120120
O, mmM30 x 1.5M30 x 1.5M40 x 1.5M40 x 1.5M48 x 1.5M48 x 1.5M65 x 2M78 x 2M115 x 2
P, mm202025253030354045
R, mm44555555
S, mm5151242424
T, mm155200170
U, mm585882829292120135180
V, mm2 x M82 x M82 x M102 x M104 x M104 x M104 x M124 x M124 x M16
W, mm3030353540405060
X, mmM70 x 2M70 x 2M100 x 2M100 x 2M110 x 2M110 x 2M150 x 3M160 x 3
Y, mm7710101010121215