Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yale YCS Single acting Hollow Cylinder

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yale YCS Single acting Hollow Cylinder

The Single acting hydraulic YCS cylinder incorporates a spring return.

Because it is hollow a threaded rod can be pushed through the hole to achieve very high pulling forces.

Ideal for applications such as extracting tubes, removing axle bushings, pre-stressing anchor bolts and much more.

Includes female coupler half, saddle and mounting threads.

Available in lifting capacities from 12-93 tonnes

700 bar pressure

body & piston made from chromium-molybdenum steel and heat treated.

Stop ring prevents over-travel of the piston up to full operating pressure.

Technical Data

Cylinder size (t)ModelCapacity max (kN)Lift (mm)Effective plunger area (cm₂)Oil volume max (cmᶾ)Closed height (mm)Cylinder hole diameter (mm)Cylinder outside diameter (mm)Weight (KG) 


A, mm135188163325183333230323265
B, mm175263213475243483300473340
C, mm202027273333425580
D, mm7070100100114114150163214
E, mm555573739090118130170
F, mm40405353656590100136
J, mm3838505062628596132
K, mm333333335
M, mm120120
O, mmM30 x 1.5M30 x 1.5M40 x 1.5M40 x 1.5M48 x 1.5M48 x 1.5M65 x 2M78 x 2M115 x 2
P, mm202025253030354045
R, mm44555555
S, mm5151242424
T, mm155200170
U, mm585882829292120135180
V, mm2 x M82 x M82 x M102 x M104 x M104 x M104 x M124 x M124 x M16
W, mm3030353540405060
X, mmM70 x 2M70 x 2M100 x 2M100 x 2M110 x 2M110 x 2M150 x 3M160 x 3
Y, mm7710101010121215