RUD VLBG Plus Swivel Eye Bolt

RUD VLBG Plus Swivel Eye Bolt

RUD Inox-Star Stainless Steel Swivel Eye Bolt

RUD Inox-Star Stainless Steel Swivel Eye Bolt

RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt

Different load pulling angles are no problem for the RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt.

Availability: In stock
SKU
Rud-Starpoint-VRS-Swivel-eye-bolt
Call Image
Call 01384 76961 for price.

About the RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt

The Rud Starpoint VRS Swivel eye bolt comes complete with its own installation tool.

Can be easily positioned to the pull direction and can be fixed or adjustable.

RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt

Method of Lift lift type lift type lift type lift type lift type lift type lift type lift type
Number of legs11222223 & 43 & 43 & 4
Angle of inclination <β0°90°0°90°0-45°45-60°unsymm.0-45°45-60°unsymm.
Factor 1 21.4112.11.51
Type metricType inch WLL in metric tons, bolted and adjusted to the direction of pull
VRS-M8 1t0.4t2t0.8t0.56t0.4t0.4t0.84t0.6t0.4t
VRS-M10VRS-3/8"-16UNC1t0.4t2t0.8t0.56t0.4t0.4t0.84t0.6t0.4t
VRS-M12VRS-1/2"-13UNC2t0.75t4t1.5t1t0.75t0.75t1.6t1.12t0.75t
VRS-M16VRS-5/8"-11UNC4t1.5t8t3t2.1t1.5t1.5t3.15t2.25t1.5t
VRS-M20VRS-3/4"-10UNC6t2.3t12t4.6t3.22t2.3t2.3t4.83t3.45t2.3t
VRS-7/8"9UNC6t2.3t12t4.6t3.22t2.3t2.3t4.83t3.45t2.3t
VRS-M24VRS-1"-8UNC8t3.2t16t6.4t4.48t3.2t3.2t6.7t4.8t3.2t
VRS-M30VRS-1 1/4"-7UNC12t4.5t24t9t6.3t4.5t4.5t9.4t6.7t4.5t
VRS-M36VRS- 1 1/2"-6UNC16t7t32t14t9.8t7t7t14.7t10.5t7t
VRS-M42VRS- 1 3/4"-5UNC24t9t48t18t12.6t9t9t18.9t13.5t9t
VRS-M48VRS-2"-4,5 UNC32t12t64t24t16.8t12t12t25.2t18t12t
TypeWLL tonnesWeight KGABCDEGKLMNS
VRS-M80.40.134118.525252847128615
VRS-M100.40.134118.5252528471510615
VRS-M120.750.2421310303034561812818
VRS-M161.50.34915143535406524161022
VRS-M202.30.55717164040507530201227.5
VRS-M243.20.96921194848609036241433
VRS-M304.51.786262460607511245301741.5
VRS-M3672.9103322972759013554362249.5
VRS-M4294.61203834828510515863422458
VRS-M4812713743389410012018072482766

RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt dimensions

Related Products