Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

RUD Starpoint VRS Swivel Eye Bolt

The Rud Starpoint VRS Swivel eye bolt comes complete with its own installation tool.

Can be easily positioned to the pull direction and can be fixed or adjustable.

Technical Data

Method of Lift           
Number of legs11222223 & 43 & 43 & 4
Angle of inclination <β0°90°0°90°0-45°45-60°unsymm.0-45°45-60°unsymm. 
Factor 1 21.4112.11.51
Type metricType inch WLL in metric tons, bolted and adjusted to the direction of pull 
VRS-M8 1t0.4t2t0.8t0.56t0.4t0.4t0.84t0.6t0.4t
VRS-M10VRS-3/8"-16UNC1t0.4t2t0.8t0.56t0.4t0.4t0.84t0.6t0.4t
VRS-M12VRS-1/2"-13UNC2t0.75t4t1.5t1t0.75t0.75t1.6t1.12t0.75t
VRS-M16VRS-5/8"-11UNC4t1.5t8t3t2.1t1.5t1.5t3.15t2.25t1.5t
VRS-M20VRS-3/4"-10UNC6t2.3t12t4.6t3.22t2.3t2.3t4.83t3.45t2.3t
VRS-7/8"9UNC6t2.3t12t4.6t3.22t2.3t2.3t4.83t3.45t2.3t
VRS-M24VRS-1"-8UNC8t3.2t16t6.4t4.48t3.2t3.2t6.7t4.8t3.2t
VRS-M30VRS-1 1/4"-7UNC12t4.5t24t9t6.3t4.5t4.5t9.4t6.7t4.5t
VRS-M36VRS- 1 1/2"-6UNC16t7t32t14t9.8t7t7t14.7t10.5t7t
VRS-M42VRS- 1 3/4"-5UNC24t9t48t18t12.6t9t9t18.9t13.5t9t
VRS-M48VRS-2"-4,5 UNC32t12t64t24t16.8t12t12t25.2t18t12t

Dimensions

TypeWLL tonnesWeight KGABCDEGKLMNS
VRS-M80.40.134118.525252847128615
VRS-M100.40.134118.5252528471510615
VRS-M120.750.2421310303034561812818
VRS-M161.50.34915143535406524161022
VRS-M202.30.55717164040507530201227.5
VRS-M243.20.96921194848609036241433
VRS-M304.51.786262460607511245301741.5
VRS-M3672.9103322972759013554362249.5
VRS-M4294.61203834828510515863422458
VRS-M4812713743389410012018072482766