Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Yalelift 360 Chain Block

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Enquiry Button

For more information or advice call us on

Tel: 01384 76961

Yalelift 360 Chain Block

The Yalelift 360Chain Block is hugely versatile due to the 360° rotating hand chain guide enabling operation from almost any position, including horizontal pulling. 

  • Useful in confined areas. 
  • The plane between the top & bottom hook must always be in a straight line and deration of the SWL will apply. 
  • Hand wheel cover rotates through 360° 
  • Greater safety due to being able to operate the hoist outside of the danger zone. 
  • The 360 enables you to work from above the load. 
  • Smooth chain operation with great precision. 
  • Available in 7 models, with SWL from 500kg up to 20000kg.

Technical Data

Model Capacity KGNumber of chain falls Chain dimensions d x p mmLift per 1m hand chain overhaul mm Pull on hand chain at WLL daN Weight at standard lift (3m) KG 
YL50050015 x 1533219
YL1000100016 x 18203013
YL2000200018 x 24143220
YL30003000110 x 30123829
YL5000500210 x 3063438
YL1000010000310 x 3044471
YL2000020000610 x 3022 x 44196

Dimensions

Model YL500YL1000YL2000YL3000YL5000YL10000YL20000
A min, mm3003353955206548251065
B,mm17223038456885
C,mm24293540476864
D,mm133156182220220220303
E,mm148175203250250383555
F,mm148167194219219219250
G,mm139164192225242326391
H,mm206242283335352436501
I,mm2424313421136/
K,mm617083959595396
L,mm8797111124124124125
M,mm110125156178285401471
N,mm 14192230375056