Price Guarantee

Tel: 01384 76961

Fax: 01384 75181

Monday to Friday 7am - 5pm | Saturday 7am - 11am

Lifting Gear Direct Ltd

Units 16 & 17 The Wallows Industrial Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Facebook Google + Twitter LinkedIn

Round Slings

Enquiry Button

Our round slings are colour coded for easy recognition of the safe working load. 

  • gentle contact on all surfaces. round slings
  • Inner core in high tensile polyester fibre. 
  • Continuously wound with no joins. 
  • Core protected via a tough, woven polyester tubular sleeve. 
  • Low elongation. 
  • Extremely wear resistant. 
  • Suitable for use in all common of hitch types 
  • SWL vary from 500kg up to 100 tonnes.



 
Average Dia in MM Lifting Factor Vertical x1Choke x 0.8O Basket x 2Basket      0-45 x 1.4Basket 45-60 x 1
 Lifting Mode     
 ColourTonnesTonnesTonnesTonnesTonnes
*BLACK500KG400KG1700KG500KG
20VIOLET1800KG21.41
*WHITE1.51.232.11.5
24GREEN21.642.82
28YELLOW32.464.23
32GREY43.285.64
36RED541075
40BROWN64.8128.46
48BLUE86.41611.28
55ORANGE108201410
59ORANGE129.62416.812
65ORANGE1512302115
76ORANGE2016402820
88ORANGE2520503525
100ORANGE3024604230
115ORANGE4032805640
130ORANGE50401007050